Monasteries and Convents of Ukraine
(Ukrainian Orthodox Church)
"Assuage My Sorrows" Icon of the Mother of God stauropegial Convent
Kiev Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Novohrad-Volynsk Dst., Horodnytsya Settlement , Monastyrskyy Lane, 1
Mother Superior - nun Zoe (Pyshna)
"Comfort and Consolation" Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Vasylkiv Dst., Velyka Vilshanka Village, Shevchenka Str., 40
Mother Superior - hegumeness Arsenia (Vospyanska), 26.05.1960 y. b.
"Gorecha" Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Monastery
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi City, Troyanivska Str., 1
Father Superior - archimandrite Silouan (Orendovych)
"Healer" Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Odessa Dst., Holodna Balka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Sofia (Bitus)
"Healer" Icon of the Mother of God female metochion
Nizhyn Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Pryluky Town
Mother Superior - hegumeness Alexandrа (Pinihina)
"Holy Sign" Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Dnipropetrovsk Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Vasylkiv Dst., Verbivske Village, Medychna Str., 7
Mother Superior - hegumeness Barbara (Bober), 26.01.1969 y. b.
"Joy of All Who Sorrows" Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Balta Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Ivanivsk Dst., Bilka Village, Strekalova Str., 70
Mother Superior - hegumeness Elizabeth (Marchuk), 21.11.1951 y. b.
"Joy of All Who Sorrows" Icon of the Mother of God stauropegial female skete
Kiev Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Slovyansk Dst., Bohorodychne Village, Batyuka Lane, 1a
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Zosimas (Lyevin), 10.11.1971 y. b.
"Kyiv-Bratsk" Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Svyatoshyn Dst., Horenka Village, Lenina Str., 73a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Glaphyra (Danylova), 24.04.1971 y. b.
"Life-Bearing Well" Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Boryspil Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Boryspil Town, Robocha Str., 44
Father Superior - archimandrite Spyridon (Khodanych), 26.05.1982 y. b.
"Life-Bearing Well" Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Khmelnytsk Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Volochysk Dst., Zavaliyky Village, Tsentralna Str., 86
Mother Superior - hegumeness Elizabeth (Vavriychuk), 09.10.1978 y. b.
"Life-Bearing Well" Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Sarny Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Rokytne Dst., Masevychi Village, Poliska Str., 8
Father Superior - metropolitan Anatolius (Hladkyy), Sarny and Polesia, 28.07.1957 y. b.
"Pantanassa" Icon of the Mother of God male skete
Odesa Diocese
Odesa City, Vasyl Stus Str., 2B / 11
Father Superior - archbishop Victor (Bykov), Artsyz, 20.04.1983 y. b.
"Unexpected Joy" Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Mizhhirie Dst., Kolochava Village, Kvasovets Tract
Father Superior - archimandrite Alexis (Brynchak), 01.07.1959 y. b.
All Saints' male metochion
Lugansk Diocese
Luhansk City, Dniprovska Str., 45а
Father Superior - archimandrite John (Sukhina), 19.06.1985 y. b.
All Saints' stauropegial male skete
Kiev Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Slovyansk Dst., Tetyanivka Village, Vsikhsvyat·ska Str., 1
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Ambrose (Bobrov), 05.09.1972 y. b.
Annunciation Convent
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Hoshchansk Dst., Andrusiyiv Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Paula ( Zayika), 11.03.1974 y. b.
Annunciation male metochion
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Alushta Dst., Partenit Settlement , Ioanna Hotfskoho Sq., Frunzenske High-Road 1а
Father Superior - archimandrite Hilarion (Kamenskyi), 18.10.1974 y. b.
Annunciation Monastery
Nizhyn Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Nizhyn Town, Stepana Yavorskoho Str., 2
Father Superior - bishop Theodosius (Marchenko), Ladan, 25.03.1982 y. b.
Annunciation Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Promyslovyy Lane, 8
Father Superior - archimandrite Barlaam (Herhel), 12.09.1952 y. b.
Annunciation Convent
Kherson Diocese
Kherson Rgn., Bilozersk Dst., Pryozerne Village, Zaozerna Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Veronika (Pop), 14.12.1974 y. b.
Ascension female skete
Izum Diocese
Kharkiv Rgn., Dvorichna Dst., Vilshana Village
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Jacob (Dmytriiev)
Ascension Monastery
Lugansk Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Slovyanoserbsk Dst., Khoroshe Village, Kyrova Str., 23a
Father Superior - archimandrite John (Sukhina), 19.06.1985 y. b.
Ascension female skete
Odesa Diocese
Odesa City, Shyrshova Str., 20
Mother Superior - hegumeness Seraphima (Shevchyk), 25.03.1963 y. b.
Ascension Convent
Dnipropetrovsk Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Pavlohrad Dst., Ternivka Town, Internatsionalna Str., 60
Sister Superior - novitiate Charity (Strukova), 25.01.1950 y. b.
Ascension Convent
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Chumalevo Village, Druzhby Str., 10
Mother Superior - hegumeness Theodosia (Pop), 02.02.1966 y. b.
Ascension female skete
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Mlyniv Settlement , 17 Veresnya Str., 17
Mother Superior - hegumeness Michaela (Zayets), 07.07.1956 y. b.
Ascension Monastery
Boryspil Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Pereyaslav-Khmelnytskyy Town, H. Skovorody
Father Superior - bishop Arcadius (Demchenko), Hostomel, 12.05.1979 y. b.
Athos Icon of the Mother of God stauropegial Convent
Kiev Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Malyn Dst., Chopovychy (ur. Kipyache) Settlement , Zavodska Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Catherine (Smychok), 26.08.1968 y. b.
Balaclava St. George's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Sevastopol Town, Fiolent Cape
Father Superior Performer - bishop Callinicus (Chernyshov), Bakhchysarai, 11.06.1977 y. b.
Bar Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Vinnitsa Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Bar Dst., Hayove Village, Pokrovska Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Demetriа (Filikova)
Beheading of St. John 's Monastery
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Storozhynets Dst., Zrub-Komarivskyi Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Nicodemus (Sukholotiuk), 25.07.1979 y. b.
Beheading of St. John 's Monastery
Mogyliv-Podilsk Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Mahyliv-Podilsk Dst., Lyadova Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Anthony (Netrebin), 07.03.1977 y. b.
Bizyukiv St. Gregory's Monastery
Novokahovka Diocese
Kherson Rgn., Beryslav Dst., Chervonyy Mayak Village, Tsentralna Str., 3
Father Superior - archimandrite Theodosius (Petrus), 04.02.1968 y. b.
Borysivka Transfiguration Convent
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Tatarbun Dst., Borysivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Eupraxia (Hrosu), 04.07.1964 y. b.
Boyany Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Novoselytsa Dst., Boyany Village, Monastyrska Str., 2
Mother Superior - hegumeness Magdalen (Kucheryan), 02.03.1975 y. b.
Brayiliv Holy Trinity Convent
Vinnitsa Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Zhmerynka Dst., Brayiliv Settlement
Mother Superior - hegumeness Antonia (Stetsenko), 01.01.1970 y. b.
Buncheny Ascension Monastery
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Hertsayiv Dst., Bancheny Village
Father Superior - bishop Silouan (Chornei), Hertsa, 05.09.1980 y. b.
Caves Icon of the Mother of God male skete
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Yagidna Str., 67
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Pimen (Haraim), 24.01.1960 y. b.
Chervone Nativity of Christ Convent
Zhytomyr Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Andrushiv Dst., Chervone Settlement
Builder - hieromonk Theodosius (Zamerliuk)
Chygyryn Holy Trinity Convent
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Chyhyryn Town, Korolenka Str., 47
Mother Superior - hegumeness Catherine (Kalashnyk), 08.12.1965 y. b.
Danivka St. George's Convent
Chernigiv Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Kozelets Dst., Danivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Pelagia (Filatova), 12.10.1946 y. b.
Deposition of Robe of the Mother of God in Blachernae Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Fastiv Dst., Tomashivka Village
Father Superior - archbishop Damian (Davydov), 01.12.1959 y. b.
Derman Holy Trinity Convent
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Zdolbuniv Dst., Derman-2 Village, Feodorova Str., 2
Mother Superior - hegumeness Veronika (Zoshchuk), 02.01.1958 y. b.
Domnytsya Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Monastery
Chernigiv Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Mensk Dst., Domnytsya Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Bartholomew (Romashko), 14.06.1972 y. b.
Dukonya Holy Trinity Monastery
Ivano-Frankivsk Diocese
Ivano-Frankivsk Rgn., Verkhovyna Dst., Probiynivka Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Titus (Drachuk), 20.071965 y. b.
Entry of the Mother of God Convent
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi City, Bukovynska Str., 10
Mother Superior - hegumeness Melitina (Slyzhuk), 02.10.1958 y. b.
Entry of the Mother of God Convent
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Irshavsk Dst., Kushnytsya Village, Monastyrska Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Nazaria (Teliha)
Entry of the Mother of God Convent
Nizhyn Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Nizhyn Town, Ovdiyivska Str., 44a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Antonia (Tereshchenko), 19.01.1963 y. b.
Exaltation of Cross Convent
Poltava Diocese
Poltava City, Sverdlova Str., 2v
Mother Superior - hegumeness Mastridiya (Marchenko), 03.05.1974 y. b.
Exaltation of Cross Monastery
Khmelnytsk Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Starokostyantyniv Town, I. Fedorova Str., 34
Father Superior - hegumen Ioasaph (Horkavchuk), 25.08.1978 y. b.
Exaltation of Cross Monastery
Volyn Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Manevtsi Dst., Staryy Chartoryysk Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Vladimir (Haponyuk), 18.09.1967 y. b.
Flor’s Ascension Convent
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Florivska Str., 6/8
Mother Superior - hegumeness Eulampia (Yeliseykina), 19.02.1959 y. b.
Golosiivo Protection of the Mother of God Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Polkovnika Zatyevakhina Str., 14
Father Superior - bishop Isaac (Andronyk), Vorzel, 18.03.1964 y. b.
Gorbanеvka Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Poltava Diocese
Poltava Rgn., Poltava Dst., Gorbanеvka, Naberezhna Str., 2th
Mother Superior - hegumeness Angelina (Dmitrenko), 22.02.1976 y. b.
Gorodok St. Nicholas's Convent
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Rivne Dst., Horodok Village, Monastyrska Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Michaela (Zayets), 07.07.1956 y. b.
Goshcha Protection of the Mother of God Convent
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Hoshcha Settlement , Shevchenka Str., 3
Mother Superior - hegumeness Irene (Sachuk), 21.02.1962 y. b.
Holy Dormition female skete
Donetsk Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Zhdanivka Town
Mother Superior - hegumeness Christina (Shapilova), 30.01.1967 y. b.
Holy Dormition Monastery
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Hoshchansk Dst., Lypky Village, Monastyrskyy Lane, 1
Father Superior Performer - archimandrite Hermogenes (Sachuk), 06.04.1968 y. b.
Holy Dormition Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Volovets Dst., Kichernyy Village
Father Superior - metropolitan Theodore (Mamasuyev), Mukachevo and Uzhgorod, 04.11.1966 y. b.
Holy Dormition Monastery
Tulchyn Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Haysyn Dst., Sloboda Tyshkivska Village, Chapayeva Str., 3
Father Superior - archimandrite Amphilochius (Vasylevskyy), 15.12.1970 y. b.
Holy Dormition Convent
Boryspil Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Yahotyn Dst., Raykivshchyna Village, Peremohy Str., 20
Mother Superior - hegumeness Nataly (Bohodyeyeva), 09.05.1978 y. b.
Holy Dormition Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bakhchysaray Dst., Bakhchysaray Town, Bosenko Str., 57a
Father Superior - archimandrite Silouan (Makey), 14.01.1961 y. b.
Holy Dormition Convent
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Mukachevo Dst., Domboky Village, Makarenka Str., 10
Mother Superior - hegumeness Taisia (Dordiai)
Holy Dormition Convent
Berdyansk Diocese
Zaporizhzhya Rgn., Vasyliv Dst., Prymorske Village, Kirova Str., 3
Mother Superior - hegumeness Zenaida (Maslennikova), 15.08.1949 y. b.
Holy Mandylion Protection Convent
Zhytomyr Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Romaniv Dst., Vilkha Village, Baranivska Str., 3
Mother Superior - hegumeness Seraphima (Meleshchuk), 23.03.1983 y. b.
Holy Spirit Monastery
Dnipropetrovsk Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Krasnopillya (Dnipro) Village, Novoshkilna Str., 20d
Father Superior - archimandrite Hieronymus (Ermolenko), 09.01.1964 y. b.
Holy Trinity male skete
Izum Diocese
Kharkiv Rgn., Izium Dst., Mala Komyshuvakha Village
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Leontius (Bosov)
Holy Trinity male metochion
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Velykyi Bereznyi Dst., Bukovtsevo Village
Father Superior - metropolitan Theodore (Mamasuyev), Mukachevo and Uzhgorod, 04.11.1966 y. b.
Holy Trinity Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Khust Dst., Khust Town, Zarichna Str., 68
Father Superior - archimandrite Isaac (Chakley)
Holy Trinity stauropegial Convent
Kiev Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Nemyriv Town, Lenina Str., 190
Mother Superior - hegumeness Cherubima (Hrytsyshyna)
Holy Trinity Convent
Simferopol Diocese
Simferopol City, Odeska Str., 12
Mother Superior - hegumeness Eusebia (Palchyk)
Holy Trinity Convent
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Vilkhivtsi Village, Troyitska Str., 34
Mother Superior - hegumeness Athanasius (Dutsak)
Holy Trinity and St. Jonah's Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Tymiryazivska, 1
Father Superior - archbishop Jonah (Cherepanov), Obukhiv, 20.12.1971 y. b.
Holy Trinity Desert Monastery
Dnipropetrovsk Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Petropavlivsk Dst., Khoroshe Village, Tokarna Str., 4
Father Superior - schema-hieromonk Zosimas (Vodolazskyy), 17.09.1957 y. b.
Horodnytsya St. George's stauropegial Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Novohrad-Volynsk Dst., Horodnytsya Settlement , Monastyrskyy Lane, 1
Father Superior - archbishop Alexander (Nesterchuk), Gorodnitsa, 11.11.1950 y. b.
Horodyshche Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Monastery
Shepetivka Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Shepetivka Dst., Horodyshche Village, Shkolna Str., 23
Father Superior - bishop Theodosius (Mintenko), Horodyshche, 17.08.1971 y. b.
Hrusheve St. Michael the Archangel's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Hrusheve Village, Monastyrska Str., 11
Father Superior - bishop Symeon (Holubka), Uglya, 26.11.1968 y. b.
Hustynya Holy Trinity Convent
Nizhyn Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Prylutsk Dst., Hustynya Village, Yarmarkovyy Lane, 6
Mother Superior - hegumeness Alexandrа (Pinihina)
Iberian Icon of the Mother of God female community
Lugansk Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Stanychno Dst., Staryy Aydar Village, Kiltseva Str., 12
Builder - archimandrite Sergius (Hromovyk), 28.03.1982 y. b.
Iberian Icon of the Mother of God stauropegial female skete
Kiev Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Brusyliv Dst., Sobolivka Village
Sister Superior - hegumeness Apollinaria (Tsvirkun), 26.08.1976 y. b.
Iberian Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Dubenka Dst., Holuby Village, I. Franka Str., 2
Mother Superior - hegumeness Animais (Mihali), 16.12.1971 y. b.
Iberian Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Donetsk Diocese
Donetsk City, Stratonavtiv Str., 153
Mother Superior - hegumeness Michaela (Shevchenko), 28.12.1982 y. b.
Iberian Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Odesa Diocese
Odesa City, Marshala Zhukova Avenue, 10/10
Father Superior - archbishop Diodorus (Vasylchuk), 22.07.1979 y. b.
Iberian Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Sarny Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Rokytne Dst., Hlynne Village, Yuzefin Tract
Mother Superior - hegumeness Parasceva (Onyshchuk), 18.05.1954 y. b.
In honor of the Praise of the Mother of God Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Uzhhorod Dst., Onokivtsi Village
Father Superior - archimandrite John (Solntsev)
Inkerman St. Clement's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Inkerman Dst., Sevastopol Town
Father Superior Performer - bishop Callinicus (Chernyshov), Bakhchysarai, 11.06.1977 y. b.
Kasperivska Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Donetsk Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Makiyivka Dst., Hruzko-Lomivka Settlement , Lenina Str., 10
Mother Superior - hegumeness Christina (Shapilova), 16.08.1951 y. b.
Katerlez St. George's Convent
Feodosiya Diocese
Crimea , Lenynsk Dst., Voykovo Village, Stepna
Mother Superior - hegumeness Theodosia (Mykhaylenko)
Kazan Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Ovruch Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Malyn Dst., Chopovychy Settlement , Kypyache Tract
Father Superior - archimandrite Eustratius (Kondakov), 10.05.1977 y. b.
Kazan Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Volovets Dst., Tyshiv 145 Village
Father Superior - metropolitan Theodore (Mamasuyev), Mukachevo and Uzhgorod, 04.11.1966 y. b.
Kitayevo Holy Trinity Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Kytayivska Str., 15
Father Superior - archimandrite Prochorus (Kostyuchenko), 30.05.1966 y. b.
Kolinkivtsi St. Vladimir's Monastery
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Khotyn Dst., Kolinkivtsi Village, Lisna Str., 208
Father Superior - archimandrite Clement (Perchyk)
Korets Holy Trinity stauropegial (patriarchal) Convent
Moscow Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Korets Town, Kyyivska Str., 56
Mother Superior - hegumeness Parthenia (Novak)
Korsun Icon of the Mother of God female skete
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Balaklav Dst., Sevastopol Town, "Sapun-gora" area
Sister Superior - nun Leonilla (Rannyeva)
Korsun Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Novokahovka Diocese
Kherson Rgn., Nova Kakhovka Dst., Korsunka Village, Kominterna Str., 50
Mother Superior - hegumeness Nicholaia (Kuzemko)
Kozelschyna Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Convent
Kremenchug Diocese
Poltava Rgn., Kozelshchyna Settlement , Lenina Str., 25
Mother Superior - hegumeness Barsanuphia (Semenyuk), 08.08.1947 y. b.
Krasnogirskiy Protection of the Mother of God Convent
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Zolotonosha Dst., Bakayivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Arsenia (Stetsyuk), 10.08.1969 y. b.
Krasnogorskiy All Saints' Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Mukachevo Town, Monastyrska Str., 1
Father Superior - bishop Hilarius (Havrilets), Svaliava, 03.04.1988 y. b.
Kremenets Theophany Convent
Ternopil Diocese
Ternopil Rgn., Kremenets Town, Dubenska Str., 2
Mother Superior - hegumeness Demetriа (Holiuk), 09.01.1976 y. b.
Krupytsky St. Nicholas's Convent
Nizhyn Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Bakhmatch Dst., Osich Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Dorotheus (Khokhlova), 16.09.1949 y. b.
Kulivtsi Holy Dormition Monastery
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Zastavniv Dst., Kulivtsi Village, Monastyrska Str., 1
Father Superior - archbishop Benjamin (Mizhinskyy), Khotyn, 16.03.1966 y. b.
Kyiv Entry of the Mother of God Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Moskovska Str., 42
Father Superior - archbishop Damian (Davydov), Fastiv, 01.12.1959 y. b.
Kyiv Holy Dormition Caves Lavra
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Lavrska Str., 15 Str., korp. 42
Father Superior - metropolitan Paul (Lebid), Vyshgorod and Chernobyl, 19.04.1961 y. b.
Kyiv Mezhigirsky Transfiguration Monastery
Boryspil Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Vyshhorod Dst., Novi Petrivtsi Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Nikon (Rusyn)
Kyzyltash St. Stephen of Sourozh's Monastery
Feodosiya Diocese
Crimea , Sudak Dst., Krasnokamyanka Village, Krymska Str., 41
Father Superior - archimandrite Mark (Alexandrov)
Lebedyn St. Nicholas's Convent
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Shpoly Dst., Lebedyn Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Nicholaia (Kryvobok), 16.03.1968 y. b.
Lemeshivka St. John the Theologian's Monastery
Vinnitsa Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Kalyniv Dst., Lemeshivka Village, Shkilna Str., 14
Father Superior - archimandrite Mark (Baranovskyy), 18.06.1961 y. b.
Life-Giving Cross Monastery
Mogyliv-Podilsk Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Sharhorod Dst., Holynchyntsi Village, valley of Сrosses
Father Superior - archimandrite Anthony (Chernov), 29.01.1963 y. b.
Mangup Mountain Annunciation Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bakhchysaray Dst., Zalisne Village, Mangun Mountain, Southern Slope
Father Superior Performer - archimandrite Barnaba (Shkurdoda), 03.09.1979 y. b.
Matrona's Holy Trinity Convent
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Chyhyryn Dst., Melnyky Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Hilaria (Topitchak), 11.06.1977 y. b.
Meeting Of the Lord female metochion
Nizhyn Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Pryluky Town, Halahanivska Str., 39
Mother Superior - hegumeness Alexandrа (Pinihina)
Mezhyrich Holy Trinity Monastery
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Ostroh Dst., Mezhyrich Village, Mistechko Str., 43
Father Superior - archimandrite Theodore (Melnychuk), 14.07.1956 y. b.
Mgar Transfiguration Monastery
Poltava Diocese
Poltava Rgn., Luben Dst., Mhar Village
Father Superior - metropolitan Philip (Osadchenko), Poltava and Myrhorod, 02.07.1956 y. b.
Mikhnivka Meeting of the Lord Convent
Volyn Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Kamin-Kashyr Dst., Mykhnivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Mary (Shulhach), 26.04.1975 y. b.
Molchansky Caves Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Convent
Konotop Diocese
Sumy Rgn., Putyvl Town, Seymivska Str., 1/1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Theodosia (Zapolska), 22.10.1966 y. b.
Mukachevo St. Nicholas's Convent
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Mukachevo Town, vul . Vasyliya Pronina Str., 2
Mother Superior - hegumeness Hilaria (Sichka)
Myltsi St. Nicholas's Monastery
Volodymyr-Volynsk Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Staro-Vyzhiv Dst., Myltsi Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Leontius (Burko), 24.01.1960 y. b.
Myrrh-bearers’ Convent
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Storozhynets Dst., Verkhni Petrivtsi Village, Leorda Hamlet
Mother Superior - hegumeness Susanna (Kermach), 12.07.1982 y. b.
Myrrh-bearers’ female skete
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Hoshchansk Dst., Symoniv Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Irene (Sachuk), 21.02.1962 y. b.
Nativity of Christ male metochion
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bakhchysaray Dst., Krasnyy Mak Village, Lenina Str., 109
Father Superior Performer - archimandrite Barnaba (Shkurdoda), 03.09.1979 y. b.
Nativity of Christ male skete
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Rozdilne Dst., Male Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Lukas (Lavreshov), 16.02.1990 y. b.
Nativity of St. John the Forerunner male skete
Izum Diocese
Kharkiv Rgn., Izium Dst., Ivanivka Village
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite John (Jupnik)
Nativity of St. John the Forerunner Monastery
Volodymyr-Volynsk Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Kovel Dst., Verbka Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Barlaam (Boychuk), 01.05.1971 y. b.
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Monastery
Khmelnytsk Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Derazhnia Dst., Korzhivtsi Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Theophilus ( Handzhii), 16.05.1976 y. b.
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God female skete
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Ivanivsk Dst., Baranovo Village, Kooperatyvna Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Seraphima (Shevchyk), 25.03.1963 y. b.
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Convent
Lugansk Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Stanychno Dst., Krasnyy Derkul Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Anthonia (Rybintseva), 14.05.1928 y. b.
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Monastery
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy City, Blahovisna Str., 374
Father Superior - archbishop John (Vakhnyuk), Zolotonosha, 12.02.1968 y. b.
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Convent
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Khust Dst., Lypcha Village, Lenina Str., 91
Mother Superior - hegumeness Euphemia (Kalinich)
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Convent
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Bolhrad Dst., Oleksandrivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Hermogena (Kyulafly), 24.04.1958 y. b.
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Convent
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Rivne Dst., Bilivski Khutory Village, Monastyrska Str., 29a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Alevtina (Siruk), 01.07.1932 y. b.
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Glinskaya Pustyn stauropegial Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Sumy Rgn., Hlukhiv Dst., Sosnivka Village
Father Superior - archbishop Anthony (Kripak), Putyvl, 16.02.1977 y. b.
Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God in Tserkovshchina Tract Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Dnipropetrovske High-Road, 3
Father Superior - archbishop Panteleimon (Bashchuk), Bucha, 14.01.1961 y. b.
Neporotove St. Nicholas's Monastery
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Sokyryany Dst., Neporotove Village, Peremohy
Father Superior - archimandrite Ambrose (Donyk), 25.12.1966 y. b.
Neshcheriv Transfiguration Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Obukhiv Dst., Neshcheriv Village, Preobrazhenska Str., 29a
Father Superior - archimandrite Ioasaph (Peretiatko)
Novhorod-Siverskyy Transfiguration Monastery
Chernigiv Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Novhorod-Siverskyy Town, Pushkina Str., 1
Father Superior - bishop Nicodemus (Pustovhar), Lubech, 28.12.1980 y. b.
Nyzkynychi Holy Dormition Monastery
Volodymyr-Volynsk Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Ivanychiv Dst., Nyzkynychi Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Vincent (Mazur), 17.03.1964 y. b.
Odesa Holy Dormition Monastery
Odesa Diocese
Odesa City, Monastyrskyy Lane, 6
Father Superior - archbishop Victor (Bykov), Artsyz, 20.04.1983 y. b.
Okhtyrka Holy Trinity Monastery
Sumy Diocese
Sumy Rgn., Okhtyrka Dst., Chernechchyna Village, Monastyrska Str., 1
Father Superior - archimandrite Symeon (Hahatyk), 24.06.1966 y. b.
Pelahiyivka St. Michael the Archangel's Convent
Mykolaiv Diocese
Mykolayiv Rgn., Novobuzkiy Dst., Pelahiyivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Seraphima (Shkara), 01.11.1970 y. b.
Pisky Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Izum Diocese
Kharkiv Rgn., Izyum Town, Krinichnaia Sq.
Father Superior - archimandrite Matthew (Pimashyn), 09.09.1986 y. b.
Pochaev Holy Dormition Lavra
Kiev Diocese
Ternopil Rgn., Kremenets Dst., Pochayiv Town, Vozzyednannya Str., 8
Father Superior - metropolitan Vladimir (Moroz), Pochaiv, 15.08.1959 y. b.
Pochaev Holy Spirit Monastery
Ternopil Diocese
Ternopil Rgn., Kremenets Dst., Pochayiv Town, Lypova Str., 51
Father Superior - archimandrite Paphnutius (Tselyk), 1971 y. b.
Pochaev Icon of the Mother of God stauropegial female skete
Kiev Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Ladyzhyn Town, Protsyshena Str., 24
Father Superior - archpriest Vitalij (Huryanov)
Pochaev Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Mukachevo Dst., Chynadiyevo Settlement , Sanatorna Str., 151
Father Superior - metropolitan Theodore (Mamasuyev), Mukachevo and Uzhgorod, 04.11.1966 y. b.
Pototsky Sts. Antony and Theodosius's Monastery
Kremenchug Diocese
Poltava Rgn., Kremenchug Dst., Dmytrivka Village
Father Superior - hieromonk Basil (Antohin), 24.10.1979 y. b.
Protection Mother of God Convent
Gorlivka Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Krasnyy Lyman Town
Sister Superior - nun Jonah (Fedorova), 13.08.1959 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God male skete
Poltava Diocese
Poltava Rgn., Hadiach Dst., Plishyvets Village
Sister Superior - nun Salomia (Diukareva), 20.11.1983 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God stauropegial male metochion
Kiev Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Slovyansk Dst., Mayaki Village
Protection of the Mother of God male skete
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Kolodne (Kryvets) Village
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Artemius (Patskan)
Protection of the Mother of God Monastery
Oleksandriya Diocese
Kirovohrad Rgn., Oleksandriya Town, Kremenchutska Str., 107a
Father Superior - metropolitan Bogolep (Honcharenko), Alexandria and Svetlovodsk, 04.12.1978 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Perechyn Dst., Vorochevo Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Gregory (Vendt)
Protection of the Mother of God male skete
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Velykoberezyanka Dst., Kostryno Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Apollos (Tusher)
Protection of the Mother of God Convent
Kamyansk Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Kamianske Town, Zaliznyaka Str., 17a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Juliana (Zahorulko), 01.03.1967 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Mukachevo Dst., Rakoshyno Village, Lenina Str., 58
Father Superior - archimandrite Metrophanes (Shymon), 27.01.1973 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Convent
Kryvyi Rih Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Kryvyi Rih Town, Tukhachevskoho Str., 58a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Anastasia (Alfimova), 12.01.1950 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Convent
Ivano-Frankivsk Diocese
Ivano-Frankivsk Rgn., Halytsk Dst., Tustan Village
Mother Superior - schema-nun Parasceva (Fylypchuk), 11.05.1964 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God male skete
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Bilyayivka Dst., Marinovka Village
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Meletius (Yakubin), 02.09.1990 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Convent
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Hlybotsk Dst., Molodiya Village, Popovycha Str., 50
Mother Superior - hegumeness Kira (Hudyma), 07.02.1979 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Monastery
Kharkiv Diocese
Kharkiv City, Universytet·ska Str., 8/10
Father Superior - archimandrite Nestor (Petrenko), 01.01.1967 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Monastery
Sarny Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Volodymyretsk Dst., Velyki Tseptsevychi Village, Vyshneva Str., 20
Father Superior - archimandrite Anthony (Hryban), 03.06.1968 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Convent
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Bekhterivskyy Lane, 15
Mother Superior - hegumeness Calisphenia (Shamaylo), 15.10.1960 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Monastery
Kherson Diocese
Kherson Rgn., Bilozersk Dst., Muzykivka Village, 40 rokiv Peremohy Str., 16
Father Superior - archimandrite James (Bolinskyy), 24.09.1980 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God Monastery
Sarny Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Berezniv Dst., Khotyn Village
Father Superior - metropolitan Anatolius (Hladkyy), Sarny and Polesia, 28.07.1957 y. b.
Protection of the Mother of God and Balta St. Theodosius Monastery
Balta Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Balta Town, Uvarova Str., 106
Father Superior - archimandrite Andronicus (Khrystofor), 21.01.1981 y. b.
Resurrection Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Uzhhorod City, Zolotysta Str., 35
Father Superior - metropolitan Theodore (Mamasuyev), Mukachevo and Uzhgorod, 04.11.1966 y. b.
Resurrection female skete
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Tarashcha Dst., Kyslivka Village, Sadova Str., 11a
Father Superior - archimandrite Tryphon (Zinchenko), 18.05.1969 y. b.
Rudosilsk Icon of the Mother of God Monastery
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Bila Тserkva Dst., Rude Selo Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Athanasius (Medvid), 25.08.1963 y. b.
Rykhly Desert St. Nicholas's Convent
Nizhyn Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Korop Dst., Rykhly Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Olimpiada (Mikhailovich), 20.03.1974 y. b.
Rzhyshchiv Transfiguration Monastery
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Kaharlyk Dst., Rzhyshchiv Town, Vorovskoho Str., 42
Father Superior - hegumen Tikhon (Harasyuk), 27.10.1965 y. b.
Saints Faith, Hope, and Charity and their mother Sophia male metochion
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Tarashcha Town, Peremohy Str., 2а
Father Superior - archimandrite Tryphon (Zinchenko), 18.05.1969 y. b.
Samara St. Nicholas's Monastery
Dnipropetrovsk Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Novomoskovsk Town, Monastyrska Str., 1
Father Superior - archimandrite Dositheus (Savelov), 07.04.1971 y. b.
Sofronievo-Molchansky Nativity of the Mother of God Monastery
Konotop Diocese
Sumy Rgn., Putyvl Dst., Nova Sloboda Village
Father Superior - hegumen Diodorus (Dudka), 03.02.1984 y. b.
St. Alexander Nevsky's stauropegial Convent
Kiev Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Lyuboml Dst., Horodne Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Michaela (Zayets)
St. Alexander Nevsky's Convent
Shepetivka Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Polonsk Dst., Cherniyivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Glyceria (Sikorska), 06.05.1963 y. b.
St. Alexander of Rome the Martyr's male skete
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Baryshiv Dst., Mala Tarasivka Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Barlaam (Ozymok), 13.08.1968 y. b.
St. Alexis the Man of God's Monastery
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Smily Dst., Pleskachivka Village, Ostrovskoho Str., 120a
Father Superior - hieromonk Alexis (Pavlenko), 22.10.1967 y. b.
St. Ambrose of Optina's Monastery
Berdyansk Diocese
Zaporizhzhya Rgn., Tokmak Town, Vasyl Vyshyvanyy Str., 68
Father Superior - hieromonk Macarius (Pasichnyy), 11.07.1962 y. b.
St. Anastasia the Great Martyr's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bakhchysaray Dst., Рereduschelnoe Village, Kachi-Kalyon Ravine
Father Superior - hegumen Dorotheus (Voloshyn), 29.09.1977 y. b.
St. Andrew's Monastery
Rovenki Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Lutuhyn Dst., Pervozvanivka Village, Lenina Str., 33
Father Superior Performer - archimandrite Andrew (Nahybin), 06.02.1972 y. b.
St. Anne's Convent
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Vyzhnytsia Dst., Vashkivtsi Town, Monastyrska Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Augusta (Vereshko), 31.11.1948 y. b.
St. Anne's Convent
Shepetivka Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Slavuta Village, Monastyrska Str., 9
Mother Superior - hegumeness Euphemia (Dmytruk), 12.02.1968 y. b.
St. Anne's female skete
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Dubenka Dst., Onyshkivtsi Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Michaela (Zayets), 07.07.1956 y. b.
St. Athanasius the Athonite's Convent
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Novoselytsa Dst., Stalnivtsi Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Mary (Unguryan), 01.10.1978 y. b.
St. Barbara the Great Martyr's Convent
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Kaharlyk Town, Zelenskoho Str., 70
Mother Superior - hegumeness Barbara (Bezprozvanna), 19.12.1975 y. b.
St. Barbara the Great Martyr's male skete
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Koretsk Dst., Staryy Korets Village
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Michael (Zushchenko), 18.08.1974 y. b.
St. Basil's Monastery
Donetsk Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Volnovakh Dst., Mykilske Village
Father Superior - archbishop Ambrose (Skobiola), Volnovakh, 22.02.1980 y. b.
St. Basil's Convent
Ovruch Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Ovruch Dst., Ovruch Town, Proletarska Str., 2
Mother Superior - hegumeness Euthalia (Оkhmak), 30.05.1959 y. b.
St. Charalampias the Priest-Martyr's Convent
Konotop Diocese
Sumy Rgn., Shostka Dst., Hamaliyivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Sofia (Lototska)
St. Cyril's Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Frunze Str., 103
Father Superior - archimandrite Barlaam (Ozymok), 13.08.1968 y. b.
St. Elijah's Monastery
Vinnitsa Diocese
Vinnytsia Town, Andrey Sheptytsky Str.
Father Superior - archimandrite Arcadius (Senchukovskyi)
St. Elijah's male skete
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Dubove Settlement , Madara
Father Superior of Skeat - hegumen Cyril (Shevchenko), 11.09.1968 y. b.
St. Elijah's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Ternov-Pishohora Village
Father Superior Performer - archimandrite Pachomius (Halats), 17.01.1974 y. b.
St. Elijah's Monastery
Severodonetsk Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Kremin Dst., Varvarivka Village, Komsomolska Str., 39
Father Superior - archimandrite Nicodemus (Molnar)
St. Elijah's Monastery
Odesa Diocese
Odesa City, Pushkinska Str., 79
Father Superior - archbishop Victor (Bykov), Artsyz, 20.04.1983 y. b.
St. Elizabeth the New-Martyr's Convent
Boryspil Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Brovary Dst., Zazymya Village, St. Elizabeth Str., 32
St. Elizabeth's Convent
Zaporizhzhia Diocese
Zaporizhzhya Rgn., Orikhiv Dst., Komyshuvakha Settlement , Haharina Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Neonilla (Kravchun), 23.01.1940 y. b.
St. Elizabeth's Monastery
Kirovograd Diocese
Kropivnitskiy City, Dniprovska Str., 62
Father Superior - archimandrite Manuel (Zadnyepryanyy), 14.09.1981 y. b.
St. George's male skete
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Fastiv Dst., Pryshyvalnia Village, Naberezhna Str.
Brother Superior - hieromonk Daniel (Pankul), 18.06.1981 y. b.
St. George's Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Irshavsk Dst., Zabolotne Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Seraphim (Vehesh)
St. George's Convent
Uman Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Uman Dst., Kocherzhyntsi Village, Monastyrska Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Rafaila (Horban), 05.12.1953 y. b.
St. George's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Kryvа Village, Kubyntsya Str., 46
Father Superior - archimandrite Pachomius (Halats), 17.01.1974 y. b.
St. George's stauropegial male skete
Kiev Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Slovyansk Dst., Dolyna Village, Lenina Str., 1
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Theophanes (Lyukshyn), 01.05.1976 y. b.
St. George's female metochion
Rivne Diocese
Rivne City, Soborna Str., 225a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Michaela (Zayets), 07.07.1956 y. b.
St. John of Shanghai's stauropegial male skete
Kiev Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Slovyansk Dst., Adamivka Village, Kobzarya Str., 18
Father Superior of Skeat - archimandrite Vsevolod (Heorhitsa), 06.03.1977 y. b.
St. John of Sochava's Convent
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Storozhynets Dst., Krasnoyilsk Settlement , Slatina Tract
Mother Superior - hegumeness Joan (Grozavu), 12.11.1987 y. b.
St. John the Forerunner's male skete
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Rozdilne Dst., Lozove Village
Father Superior - archbishop Diodorus (Vasylchuk), 22.07.1979 y. b.
St. John the Forerunner's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Rakhiv Dst., Roztoky (Tyschora) Village
Father Superior - hieromonk Methodius (Shcherbak), 11.10.1986 y. b.
St. John the Forerunner's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Bedevlya Village, Hovdy Str., 42
Father Superior - archimandrite Job (Stets)
St. John the Forerunner's Convent
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Irshavsk Dst., Dubrivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Seraphima (Hotra), 14.11.1968 y. b.
St. John the Forerunner's Monastery
Khmelnytsk Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Khmelnytsk Dst., Velyka Kalynivka Village, Shevchenka Str., 5
Father Superior - hieromonk Tryphon (Klintuhov), 05.09.1963 y. b.
St. John the Forerunner's Monastery
Lugansk Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Stanychno Dst., Chuhynka Village, Lenina Str., 11b
Father Superior - archimandrite Bartholomew (Kuznyetsov), 29.04.1979 y. b.
St. John the Forerunner's male community
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Korsun-Shevchenkiv Dst., Stebliv Village
St. John the Russian's stauropegial male metochion
Kiev Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Novograd-Volinskiy Town
St. John the Theologian's female skete
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Zolotonosha Dst., Bakayivka Village, Bakaivska Str.
Mother Superior - hegumeness Arsenia (Stetsyuk), 10.08.1969 y. b.
St. John the Theologian's Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Irshavsk Dst., Siltse Village
Father Superior - archbishop Theodore (Mamasuyev), Mukachevo and Uzhgorod, 04.11.1966 y. b.
St. John the Theologian's Convent
Zaporizhzhia Diocese
Zaporizhzhya Rgn., Novomykolayiv Dst., Ternuvate Settlement , Plaksy Str., 53
Mother Superior - hegumeness Vadima (Bilodid), 30.09.1950 y. b.
St. John the Theologian's Convent
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Khust Dst., Kopashnovo-Polyana Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Xenia (Ponzel)
St. John the Theologian's Monastery
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Zastavniv Dst., Khreshchatyk Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Kuksha (Kulchyk), 15.05.1967 y. b.
St. Joseph's Convent
Kamyansk Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Mahdalyniv Dst., Maryivka Village, Yubileina Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Anastasia (Solomakha), 04.08.1973 y. b.
St. Lawrence of Chernihiv's Convent
Chernigiv Diocese
Chernihiv Rgn., Kulykiv Dst., Veresoch Village, Tkachivka Str., 44
Mother Superior - hegumeness Nonna (Mala), 18.10.1960 y. b.
St. Lazarus of Murom's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bakhchysaray Dst., Skalyste (Bakla) Village, ShalfeynyyLane, 7
Father Superior - hegumen Dioscorus (Safronov)
St. Luke the Apostle's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bakhchysaray Dst., Horyanka Village, (бывшее с. Лаки)
Father Superior - bishop Callinicus (Chernyshov), Bakhchysarai, 11.06.1977 y. b.
St. Mary Magdalene the-Equal-to-the-Apostles' Convent
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Bila Tserkva Town, Shkilna Str., 11
Mother Superior - hegumeness Photina (Bondarenko), 28.10.1968 y. b.
St. Mary Magdalene the-Equal-to-the-Apostles's Convent
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Perechyn Dst., Zarichevo Village, Monastyrska Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Barbara (Pop), 20.08.1977 y. b.
St. Michael the Archangel's female skete
Khmelnytsk Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Letychiv Dst., Markivtsi Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Charity (Pikhur), 14.07.1955 y. b.
St. Michael the Archangel's Convent
Kharkiv Diocese
Kharkiv Rgn., Lozova Town, Stanislavskoho Str., 18
Mother Superior - hegumeness Euphemia (Dasarova), 09.02.1957 y. b.
St. Michael the Archangel's Convent
Odesa Diocese
Odesa City, Uspenska Str., 4b
Mother Superior - hegumeness Seraphima (Shevchyk), 25.03.1963 y. b.
St. Michael the Archangel's Monastery
Boryspil Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Pereyaslav-Khmelnytskyy Town, Moskovska Str., 34
Father Superior - archimandrite Anthony (Ponomarenko), 20.01.1960 y. b.
St. Michael the Archangel's Convent
Berdyansk Diocese
Zaporizhzhya Rgn., Chernihiv Dst., Verkhniy Tokmak Village, Chapayeva Str., 5
Mother Superior - hegumeness Arcadius (Blyashuk), 21.12.1958 y. b.
St. Michael the Archangel's Convent
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Khust Dst., Zabrid Village, Slipynky
Mother Superior - hegumeness Barbara (Panchuk)
St. Michael the Archangel's Convent
Tulchyn Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Chechelnyk Settlement
Mother Superior - hegumeness Seraphima (Smagliy), 03.07.1961 y. b.
St. Nicholas's male skete
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Tarashcha Dst., Lesovichi Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Tryphon (Zinchenko), 18.05.1969 y. b.
St. Nicholas's Convent
Kherson Diocese
Kherson Rgn., Skadovsk Dst., Blahodatne Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Calisphenia (Nyevyerova), 12.04.1967 y. b.
St. Nicholas's Convent
Zaporizhzhia Diocese
Zaporizhzhya City, Topolina Str., 34а
Mother Superior - hegumeness Eubula (Kruhliak), 09.08.1954 y. b.
St. Nicholas's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bakhchysaray Dst., Kholmivka Village
Builder - archimandrite Barnaba (Shkurdoda), 03.09.1979 y. b.
St. Nicholas's Convent
Donetsk Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Volnovakh Dst., Mykilske Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Anne (Morozova), 15.02.1976 y. b.
St. Nicholas's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Khust Dst., Iza-Karpovtlash Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Adrian (Maleta), 29.07.1975 y. b.
St. Nicholas's Monastery
Mogyliv-Podilsk Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Sharhorod Town, Soborna Str., 207
Father Superior - metropolitan Agapetus (Bevtsik), Mohyliv-Podilskyi and Sharhorod, 06.03.1965 y. b.
St. Nicholas's female metochion
Konotop Diocese
Sumy Rgn., Putyvl Dst., Putyvl Town, Pershotravneva Str., 102
Mother Superior - hegumeness Theodosia (Zapolska), 22.10.1966 y. b.
St. Nicholas's female skete
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Polisk Dst., Cheremoshna Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Сalisphenia (Shamaylo), 15.10.1960 y. b.
St. Nicholas's Monastery
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Izmayil Town, Matroska Str., 23
Father Superior - archimandrite Alypius (Tsushko), 10.01.1974 y. b.
St. Olga the Regal Martyr's Convent
Lugansk Diocese
Luhansk City, Krasnodonska Str., 8a. Onkodyspanser
Sister Superior - nun Hope (Myshchenko), 04.09.1961 y. b.
St. Olga the-Equal-to-the-Apostles' Convent
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Fastiv Dst., Tomashivka Village
Father Superior - archbishop Damian (Davydov), Fastiv, 01.12.1959 y. b.
St. Onuphrius's Monastery
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Cherkassy Dst., Сhubivka Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Erasmus (Bardanov), 19.01.1950 y. b.
St. Paisius Velichkovsky's stauropegial Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Crimea , Balaklav Dst., Morozivka Village, Klyuchovyy Lane, 6
Father Superior - archimandrite Gabriel (Anysymov), 06.02.1978 y. b.
St. Panteleimon's Convent
Uman Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Zhashkiv Dst., Khizhnyi Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Anastasia (Dikusar), 1968 y. b.
St. Panteleimon's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Khust Town, Zarichna Str., 100, Kolesarovo Tract
Father Superior - archimandrite Dionysius (Bon)
St. Panteleimon's Convent
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Irshavsk Dst., Osiy-Kamyanka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Macaria (Harya)
St. Panteleimon's male metochion
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi City, Shcherbakova
Father Superior - archimandrite Ambrose (Donyk), 25.12.1966 y. b.
St. Panteleimon's (Feofaniya) Convent
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Akademika Lebedyeva Str., 23
Mother Superior - hegumeness Elizabeth (Andreyeva), 26.09.1975 y. b.
St. Sabbas the Sanctified's Monastery
Zaporizhzhia Diocese
Zaporizhzhya Rgn., Melitopol Town, Vorovskoho Str., 45
Father Superior - archimandrite John (Prokopenko), 06.03.1984 y. b.
St. Sabbas the Sanctifieds's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Balaklav Dst., Ternivka (Chylter-Marmara) Village
Father Superior Performer - bishop Callinicus (Chernyshov), Bakhchysarai, 11.06.1977 y. b.
St. Seraphim's Monastery
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Bila Tserkva Town, Haharina Str., 19
Father Superior - archimandrite Ambrose (Yerokhin), 19.03.1976 y. b.
St. Seraphim's Convent
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Irshavsk Dst., Pryborzhavske Village, Kolhospna Str., 45
Mother Superior - hegumeness Seraphima (Berdar), 06.01.1954 y. b.
St. Seraphim's Convent
Berdyansk Diocese
Zaporizhzhya Rgn., Kuybyshev Dst., Komysh-Zorya Village, Chervonoarmiyska Str., 46a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Elizabeth (Haydarova), 18.09.1964 y. b.
St. Seraphim's Convent
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Lopukhiv Village, Lisna Str., 64
Mother Superior - hegumeness Irene (Chol), 26.05.1962 y. b.
St. Seraphim's Monastery
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Vyzhnytsia Dst., Ispas Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Daniel (Kalinich), 02.04.1958 y. b.
St. Sergius of Radonezh's Monastery
Severodonetsk Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Kreminna Town, Dekabrystiv Str., 1a
Father Superior - archimandrite Matthew (Krohmal), 24.04.1972 y. b.
St. Sergius of Radonezh's Convent
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Hrusheve Village, Obchyna Tract
Mother Superior - hegumeness Eugenia (Klotchenkova)
St. Sergius of Radonezh's Convent
Gorlivka Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Slovyansk Dst., Serhiyivka Village, Chkalova Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Theodosia (Melnykova), 20.04.1975 y. b.
St. Sergius of Radonezh's (Pustyn) Convent
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Bila Tserkva Town, Yanvarskogo Proryva Str., 104
Builder - archpriest Valery (Tikhonenko), 06.11.1964 y. b.
St. Silvanus the Athonite's stauropegial male skete
Kiev Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Malyn Dst., Zahreblya Village, Naberezhna Str., 21
Brother Superior - novitiate Peter (Slobodyanyuk), 18.06.1965 y. b.
St. Simeon's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Vynohradiv Dst., Vynohradiv Town
Father Superior - bishop Symeon (Holubka), Uglya, 26.11.1968 y. b.
St. Stephen's Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Khust Dst., Kraynykovo Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Parthenius (Tyvodar)
St. Stephen's Convent
Gorlivka Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Oleksandriya Dst., Stepanivka Village, Molodizhna Str., 5
Mother Superior - hegumeness Catherine (Purishi), 31.12.1967 y. b.
St. Theodore Stratelates the Great Martyr's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bakhchysaray Dst., Malosadove (Chylter-Koba) Village, Sanatorna Str.
Father Superior - hieromonk Daniel (Lavrov), 07.04.1964 y. b.
St. Theodosius of Chernigov's stauropegial male metochion
Kiev Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Svativ Dst., Karmazynivka Village, Pershotravneva Str., 53
St. Vladimir the Priest-Martyr's Monastery
Kryvyi Rih Diocese
Dnipropetrivsk Rgn., Kryvyi Rih Town, Frunze Str., 1
Father Superior - archimandrite Vladimir (Neroba), 01.11.1972 y. b.
St. Vladimir the-Equal-to-the-Apostles' Monastery
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Velykoberezyanka Dst., Sukhyy Village
Father Superior - hieromonk Zechariah (Yanuha)
St. Xenia of Saint Petersburg's Convent
Chernivtsy and Bukovyna Diocese
Chernivtsi Rgn., Hertsayiv Dst., Molnytsia Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Theodora (Ignat), 10.12.1977 y. b.
Starobelsk "Joy of All Who Sorrows" Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Severodonetsk Diocese
Luhansk Rgn., Starobilsk Town, Kirova Str., 43
Mother Superior - hegumeness Catherine (Bespalova), 28.05.1962 y. b.
Starosilye Holy Trinity Convent
Volyn Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Manevtsi Dst., Starosillya Village, Radyanska Str., 65
Mother Superior - hegumeness Sofia (Livyk), 24.02.1979 y. b.
Sts. Antony and Theodosius of the Caves' stauropegial male skete
Kiev Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Svyatohirsk Town
Sts. Constantine and Helen's Monastery
Mykolaiv Diocese
Mykolayiv Rgn., Zhovtneviy Dst., Kostyantynivka Village
Father Superior - bishop Barnabas (Hladun), Novyi Buh, 19.10.1964 y. b.
Sts. Constantine and Helen's Monastery
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Izmayil Town, Papanina Str., 42
Father Superior - archbishop Sergius (Mykhaylenko), Bolhrad, 29.07.1975 y. b.
Sts. Cosma and Damian's Monastery
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Alushta Town, Crimean Natural Reserve
Father Superior - archimandrite Hilarion (Kamenskyi), 18.10.1974 y. b.
Sts. Cyril and Methodius's Convent
Mukachevo Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Svalyava Town, Drachynska Str., 157
Mother Superior - hegumeness Ninus (Mizun), 30.07.1966 y. b.
Sts. Regal Martyrs' Monastery
Bila Tserkva Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Tarashcha Dst., Buda Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Tryphon (Zinchenko), 18.05.1969 y. b.
Svityaz Sts. Peter and Paul's Monastery
Volodymyr-Volynsk Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Shatsk Dst., Svityaz Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Arcadius (Demyanchuk), 08.07.1976 y. b.
Svyatogirsk Holy Dormition Lavra
Kiev Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Svyatohirsk Town, Zarichna Str., 3
Father Superior - metropolitan Arsenius (Yakovenko), Sviatohirsk, 21.06.1968 y. b.
Teplodar Resurrection Convent
Odesa Diocese
Odesa Rgn., Teplodar Settlement , Enerhetykiv Str., 38
Mother Superior - hegumeness Nicodema (Chaykovska), 01.09.1948 y. b.
The Synaxis of Twelve Apostles female skete
Rivne Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Rivne Dst., Rohachiv Village, Myru Str., 12a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Alevtina (Siruk), 01.07.1932 y. b.
Theophany Convent
Oleksandriya Diocese
Kirovohrad Rgn., Znamensk Dst., Dykivka Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Theophania (Flakyeyeva), 18.07.1959 y. b.
Tikhvin Convent
Dnipropetrovsk Diocese
Dnipro City, Chycherina Str., 171
Mother Superior - hegumeness Zosimas (Svarchevska), 05.05.1955 y. b.
Tikhvin Icon of the Mother of God female skete
Zaporizhzhia Diocese
Zaporizhzhya Rgn., Vasyliv Dst., Plavni Village, Naberezhna Str., 89
Mother Superior - hegumeness Evula (Kruhliak), 09.08.1954 y. b.
Tithe Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Volodymyrska Str., 2
Father Superior - archimandrite Clement (Shmyhelskyi)
Toplovskiy St. Parasceva's Convent
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Bilohirsk Dst., Uchebne Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Parasceva (Tyshchenko), 19.09.1946 y. b.
Transfiguration Monastery
Voznesinsk Diocese
Mykolayiv Rgn., Domanivka Settlement , Petrovskogo Str.
Father Superior - archimandrite Anthony (Stoyanovskyy), 01.05.1960 y. b.
Transfiguration Monastery
Dzhankoy Diocese
Crimea , Rozdolne Settlement , Yuzhnaya Str., 15
Father Superior - hieromonk Sabbas (Bakhmut), 21.09.1964 y. b.
Transfiguration Convent
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Borodyanka Dst., Piskivka Village, Lisova Polyana Str., 2
Father Superior - metropolitan Philaret (Kucherov), Lviv and Halych, 09.08.1972 y. b.
Transfiguration male skete
Simferopol Diocese
Crimea , Sevastopol Dst., Ternivka Village
Father Superior Performer - bishop Callinicus (Chernyshov), Bakhchysarai, 11.06.1977 y. b.
Transfiguration Convent
Khmelnytsk Diocese
Khmelnytskyy Rgn., Letychiv Dst., Holovchyntsi Village, Shevchenka Str., 144
Mother Superior - hegumeness Charity (Pikhur), 14.07.1955 y. b.
Transfiguration Monastery
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Tereblya Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Barlaam (Didenko)
Transfiguration Monastery
Mogyliv-Podilsk Diocese
Vinnytsa Rgn., Murovanokurylovetsk Dst., Halaykivtsi Village, Yermaka Str., 12
Father Superior - archimandrite Theodosius (Khudyk), 16.11.1977 y. b.
Transfiguration Monastery
Boryspil Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Brovary Dst., Knyazhychy Village, Maksymenka Str., 43a
Father Superior - bishop Ambrose (Vainahii), Zghurivsk, 14.03.1985 y. b.
Transfiguration Convent
Cherkasy Diocese
Cherkasy Rgn., Korsun-Shevchenkiv Dst., Stebliv Village, 8 Bereznya Str., 9a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Manetha (Herasymenko), 22.10.1952 y. b.
Tryhirya Transfiguration Monastery
Zhytomyr Diocese
Zhytomyr Rgn., Zhytomyr Dst., Tryhirya Village
Father Superior - archimandrite Galacteon (Korinchuk), 17.03.1961 y. b.
Turkowice Icon of the Mother of God female skete
Donetsk Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Yasynuvata Dst., Pisky Village, Myru Str., 14
Mother Superior of Skeat - nun Elizabeth (Перевести Гвоздик Hvozdyk), 25.11.1954 y. b.
Uhlya Holy Dormition Convent
Hust Diocese
Zakarpattya Rgn., Tyachiv Dst., Uhlya Village, Shevchenka Str., 14
Mother Superior - hegumeness Sergiya (Nemesh)
Uhornyky St. Michael the Archangel's Monastery
Ivano-Frankivsk Diocese
Ivano-Frankivsk Rgn., Kolomyi Dst., Babyanka Village, Naberezhna
Father Superior - hieromonk Vladimir (Gatalevich), 15.08.1985 y. b.
Velyki Budishcha Holy Trinity Convent
Poltava Diocese
Poltava Rgn., Dykanka Dst., Pysarivshchyna Village, Tekhnikumivska Str., 28
Mother Superior - hegumeness Nonna (Yavtushenko), 23.05.1952 y. b.
Ven. Anastasia of Kyiv's Convent
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv Rgn., Vasylkiv Dst., Kovalivka Village, Monastyrska Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Theodosia (Korop), 05.01.1979 y. b.
Vladimir Icon of the Mother of God stauropegial male metochion
Kiev Diocese
Donetsk Rgn., Slovyansk Dst., Mykilske Village
Brother Superior - hieromonk Clement (Perchyk), 30.06.1983 y. b.
Volyn Icon of the Mother of God Convent
Sarny Diocese
Rivne Rgn., Zarichny Dst., Sernyky Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Juliana (Borovets), 18.07.1966 y. b.
Yeletskiy Holy Dormition Convent
Chernigiv Diocese
Chernihiv City, Knyazya Chornoho Str., 1
Mother Superior - hegumeness Mary (Makiienko), 28.08.1952 y. b.
Zahaytsi St. John the Almoner's Monastery
Ternopil Diocese
Ternopil Rgn., Shumy Dst., Mali Zahaytsi Village, Novosilna Str., 33a
Father Superior - archimandrite Germanus (Velkov), 18.10.1969 y. b.
Zhytomyr St. Anastasia of Rome's stauropegial Convent
Kiev Diocese
Zhytomyr City, Sosnova Str., 13a
Mother Superior - hegumeness Michaela (Furmanets), 26.06.1957 y. b.
Zverinetsky St. Michael the Archangel's Monastery
Kiev Diocese
Kyiv City, Michurina Str., 20-22
Father Superior - archbishop Cassian (Shostak), Ivankiv, 05.03.1968 y. b.
Zymno Svytogorsky Holy Dormition stauropegial Convent
Kiev Diocese
Volyn Rgn., Volodymyr-Volyn Dst., Zymno Village
Mother Superior - hegumeness Stephanie (Bandura)